Student Council 2018-19

Chairperson : Prof. V.K. Garg, Dean Students Welfare

Department Representatives

Sr. No.

Name of the Department

Name of the Student
1 Department of Animal Sciences Kanika
18mslsas07
2 Department of Applied Agriculture -

3 Department of Biochemistry and Microbial Sciences Mohammed Ahmed
17mslsbc07
4 Department of Chemical Sciences Rohit
18mscchm06
5 Department of Computational Sciences Akhil Shajan
18mscscc03
6 Department of Computer Sciences and Technology Vivek Kumar
18mtcsnt02
7 Department of Economic Studies -

8 Department of Education -

9 Department of Environmental Sciences and Technology Aman Gangwar
18mscest01
10 Department of Financial Administration -

11 Department of Geography and Geology Sayed Mohd. Hussain
17mageog09
12 Department of Hindi Gurmukh Singh
18mahind11
13 Department of Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine Anshika Tyagi
17mslsmm04
14 Department of Languages and Comparative Literature -

15 Department of Law Naveed Ahmad Mir
18llm02
16 Department of Mass Communication and Media Studies Avinash Kumar Sinha
17mamass01
17 Department of Mathematics and Statistics Romanshu Garg
17msmath18
18 Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Natural Products Piyush Anand
17mpharm06
19 Department of Physical Sciences Jaya Gupta
17mscphy23
20 Department of Plant Sciences Guni Pavin
17mslsps08
21 Department of Sociology Shubham Singh
18masolg01
22 Department of South and Central Asian Studies (including History) Soorya K.
18mapol08
 

First Year Students on the basis of CUCET-2018 Scores

Sr. No. Name of the Department

Name of the Student

1 Department of Animal Sciences Damayanti Dey
18mslsas02
Department of Applied Agriculture Siddartha S Shastry
18mbagri03
Department of Computational Sciences Bineet Kumar Mohanta
18mslsbf10
Department of Geography and Geology Honey Kumar
18mageog14
Department of Hindi Anshu Kumari
18mahind09
Department of Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine Praneet Wahi
18mslsmm01
Department of Mathematics and Statistics Mohit Garg
18msstat05
Department of Plant Sciences Manisha
18mslsps02
Department of Sociology Amreen Kaur
18masolg02

 

Second Year Students on the basis of First Year Merit at CUPB

Sr. No. Name of the Department

Name of the Student

1 Department of Biochemistry and Microbial Sciences Archana Neog
17mslsbc03
Department of Chemical Sciences Lopamudra Dash
17mschac07
Department of Computer Sciences and Technology Tabassum Gull Jan
17mtcysc03
Department of Economic Studies Justin Sunny
17maecos13
Department of Education Aparajita
17mededu03
Department of Environmental Sciences and Technology Vijay Jain
17mscest20
Department of Geography and Geology Shehnaz Parveen
17msgeog01
Department of Languages and Comparative Literature Ramandeep Kaur
17mapunj03
Department of Mass Communication and Media Studies Anu Antony
17mamass08
10 Department of Pharmaceutical Sciences and Natural Products Ankit Kumar
17mpharm11
11 Department of Physical Sciences Jaya Gupta
17mscphy23

  
Students Nominated in the category of NSS, Extracurricular activities and Sports
Sr. No. Category Name of the Students Name of the Department
1 Sports Ms. Jyoti,
17mscphy10
Department of Physical Sciences
2 NSS Ms. Shabnam Sharma
18msest14
Department of Environmental Sciences and Technology
3 Satya Mohan
18llmlaw01
Department of Law
4 Cultural / Extracurricular Ms. Aprajita Sinha
17mslshg20
Department of Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine
5 Ms. Tiyasa Chatterjee
18msest04
Department of Environmental Sciences and Technology

Student Council Archives