Members of IIC

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

 

President

Prof. Monisha Dhiman, Director IQAC

 

 External Members

Prof. Mahesh Chhabaria

Principal, LM College of Pharmacy

Ahmadabad (Gujarat)

 

Dr. Sanjeev Kumar Joshi

Technology Advisor to Secretary DDR&D and Chairman Head Programs Officer,

DRDO, Ministry of Defence

Dr. Susheel Mittal 

Sr. Professor

Thaper Institute of Engineering and Technology  

Incubation Centre

Dr G. L. Puntabekar

Professor, Department of Commerce,

Dr. Harisingh Gour Vishwavidyalaya, Sagar (M.P.)

 

Shri Mukesh Jindal

PP Industries Pvt. Ltd.

A-16, Focal Point, Bathinda

Prof. Unnat P Pandit

Professor of IP,

Innovation and Entrepreneurship Atal Bihari Vajpayee School of Management and Entrepreneurship Jawaharlal Nehru University,

New Delhi

 

Faculty Members

Dr Sandeep Singh

Associate Professor

Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine –

 Vice President 

 

Dr. Preeti Khetarpal,

Assistant Professor,

Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine – IPR Activity Coordinator

Convener

Dr. Amandeep Kaur

Professor

Computer Science and Technology - Member

Dr. Raj Kumar

Professor

Pharmaceutical Sciences and Natural Products

Dr. Felix Bast,

Associate Professor, Botany – Innovation Activity Coordinator

Dr. Jaswinder Singh Bhatti

Associate Professor

Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine - Member

Dr. Jitendra Kumar Pattanaik

Associate Professor,

Geology – Internship Activity Coordinator

Dr Puneet Bansal

Associate Professor

Pharmacology - Member

Dr. Vinod Kumar

Associate Professor

Chemistry - Member

Dr Prashant S. Alegaonkar

Associate Professor

Physics - Member

Dr. Satwinder Singh,

Associate Professor,

Computer Science and Technology - Member

Dr. Yogalakshmi K. N.

Associate Professor,

Environment Science and Technology - Member

Dr. Vikas Jaitak,

Assistant Professor,

Pharmaceutical Sciences and Natural Products – Start up Activity Coordinator

Dr. Kiran K. Singh

Assistant Professor,

Geography – Member

Dr. J. Nagendra Babu,

Assistant Professor,

Chemical Sciences – Member

Dr. Sachin Kumar

Assistant Professor

Mathematics and Statistics - Member

Dr. Naresh Kumar Singla,

Assistant Professor,

Economic Studies - Member

Dr. L. T. Sasang

Assistant Professor

Geography - Member

Dr. Kamlesh Yadav

Assistant Professor 

Physical Sciences – Member

Dr. Ramanpreet Kaur,

Assistant Professor,

Punjabi - Member

 

Dr. Somesh Baranwal

Assistant Professor,

Microbiology - Member

 

Dr. Rubal Kanozia,

Assistant Professor 

Mass Communication and Media Studies – Social Media Coordinator

Dr. Jubilee Padmanabhan 

Assistant Professor,

Education - Member

Dr. Chhavi Garg 

Assistant Professor 

Mass Communication and Media Studies - Member

Dr. Yashi Shrivastava 

Assistant Professor

Applied Agriculture – Member

Dr. Manju Jain 

Assistant Professor 

Biochemistry – Member

 

Non-teaching Employees

Mr. Mukesh Kumar

Assistant Registrar – Member

 

Mr. Robin Jindal,

Public Relation Officer - Member

Ms. Poonam Rani,

Assistant, IQAC – Member

 

 

 

Student Members

  1. Aarti Rishi, Applied Agriculture
  2. Akanksha Bhardwaj, Environmental Science and Technology
  3. Amritpal Singh, Geography
  4. Anupama Sharma, Computational Sciences
  5. Arushi Jain, Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine
  6. Ashish Ranjan Dwivedi, Pharmaceutical Sciences & Natural Products
  7. Ashish, Computational Sciences
  8. Himanshu Beniwal, Computer Science and Technology
  9. Honey Kumar, Geography
  10. Igona Gorakhnath, Education
  11. Kalia Rushendra Kumar, Pharmaceutical Sciences and Natural Products
  12. Kanwaljit Kaur, Education
  13. Ketan Pajni, Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine
  14. Khem Chand Saini, Biosciences
  15. Mansi Garg, Chemical Sciences
  16. Neha Sharma, English
  17. Pankaj Ror, Biochemistry
  18. Parikshita Rathore, Biochemistry
  19. Pavneet Kaur, Chemistry
  20. Pratibha Banerjee, Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine
  21. Priya Sharma, Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine
  22. Priyanka Tiwari, Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine
  23. Ritu Arya, Mass Communication and Media Studies
  24. Saurav Kumar Jindal, Computational Sciences
  25. Sharanjot Kaur, Biochemistry
  26. Shika Thakur, Pharmaceutical Sciences and Natural Products
  27. Shiva Shankar Pattayat, Economic Studies
  28. Siddhartha S. Shastry, Applied Agriculture
  29. Subham, Microbiology
  30. Tanaya Subudhi, Chemistry
  31. V. Ketharashwaran, Computer Sciences and Technology
  32. Vikrant Mehta, Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine
  33. Yogita, Human Genetics and Molecular Medicine